University has an exchange program with the University of Texas in Yerevan. Since 2012 the contest is held annually within the memorandum and the winner student  is  sent to Yerevan for two years in Texas University branch, Teaching and all other services are free for students.
Nine students were assigned to this program till today, Giorgi Chkonia and Tamar Skhirtladze successfully passed and completed the course, while the rest are doing the   training courses. This program gives the chance  students to get a foreign education, become professionals and get a job in state or private structures.
Within the exchange program, 15 bachelor graduates are sent to master’s program at University of European Politics and Economics in Chisinau. Annual international projects are held at the same university where of  Bachelor’s and Master’s Program successful students of Euroregional Teaching University are actively involved.
The University also has an active relationship with the Maltepe University of Istanbul, Poltava University of Trade and Economics, Corporate University of Azerbaijan. Within the framework of the Memorandums,  Students of Euroregional university actively participate in international conferences and summer schools that are held by these universities. This process is actively assisted by Rector.