Alexander Skhirtladze is professor of Euroregional Teaching University, Head of Scientific Research Centre, and doctor of pharmacy. His main research field is the study of natural products of plant origin, especially pharmaceutical biology, phytochemistry, analysis and standardization. He increased his scientific skills at the University of Marseille (France), University of Salerno (Italy) and University of Innsbruck (Austria) in direction of different method of separation and spectral analyses, including high performance liquid chromatography, nuclear magnetic resonance and mass-spectroscopy. He published 43 scientific papers, most of them in peer-reviewed journals, which are cited more than 300 times. In 2017 he received the scholarship of Georgian National Academy of Science as young academician. He speaks Russian, English, Italian, French and German. Contact information: Aleksandre Skhirtladze; 599 77 51 46
Alika Guchua was born on October 9, 1990 in Zugdidi, Georgia. He is a specialist of international relations, trainer and chairman of the NGO “Young Experts Association” under the auspices of the same organization to conduct trainings in international security, conflict management and mediation, techniques for effective presentations. Coordinator of International Relations and International Security Master Program, Academic position of Assistant in international Relations at Caucasus International University. Invited Lecturer at the Euro-Regional Educational University and Head of International Relations, Strategic Research and Legal Analysis Center at Faculty of Law and State Management.
Vazha Nebieridze is a Doctor of Natural Sciences. He has undergone internships in State Key Laboratory of Natural Medicines (China Pharmaceutical University) and in Institute of Pharmacy, Pharmacognosy, University of Innsbruck, Austria. He has published 16 articles including eight in the Impact Factor journals and 17 theses in local and international conferences. He has received 4 scientific grants.