Mosakhlishvili Leavn –  Head of Quality Assurance Department. Head of Law Program. Doctor of Law.
Professor L. Mosakhlishvili has been teaching at a number of universities including Euro Regional University, Caucasus University, Caucasus International University, East European University and  Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani Teaching University. He is the first among Georgian scientists who defended the dissertation on freedom of information in Georgia. He is the author and co-author of  7 monographs and 16 scientific articles. He has participated in about 60 international conferences, training programs, workshops and regional projects his research interest being in the areas of administrative law,  freedom of information, anti-corruption measures, budget transparency, cultural heritage. He is an accreditation expert. He is a member of over 10 professional organizations.2013 till  present –  JSC ‘Georgian Energy Development Fund,’ Legal Director.2009-2012 LTD.Georgian Industrial Group. Head of the Legal Department. 2007-2012- court Administration Coordinator. Georgian Court Administration and Management Project.  DPK Consulting (TETRATECH) 2006-2009 – Kordzadze Law Office,  Central Branch Manager / Lawyer. 2005-2006 –  Civil Society Institute. Deputy Director / Director of Public Administration Program. 2003-2005 –  Head of the Legal Service. Bank ‘Constanta.’ 2001-2003 – Legal Aid Center Manager, Georgian Young Lawyers’ Association. 2001წ.-2003 – Legal Aid Center Consultant. 2009-2012 – Georgian Technical University. Doctoral degree. Humanitarian-Social Faculty. 1998-2003 –  Ivane  Javakhishvili  Tbilisi State University. Faculty of Law.